INVITED LECTURES
5th International Conference
Smart and Multifunctional Materials, Structures and Systems

Symposium A
Stimuli Responsive and Multifunctional Polymers:
Progress in Materials and Applications

Philippe DUBOIS, University of Mons, Belgium
Yakai FENG, Tianjin University, China
Moshe GOTTLIEB, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
David H. GRACIAS, The Johns Hopkins University, USA
Christopher J. KLOXIN, University of Delaware, USA
Hyunjoon KONG, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Doo Sung LEE, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea
Haeshin LEE, KAIST, South Korea
Sander LEEUWENBURGH, Radboud University Medical Center, Netherlands
Andreas LENDLEIN, Univ.of Potsdam and Helmholtz-Zentr.Geesthacht, Germany
Jennifer LU, University of California, Merced, USA
Duncan J. MAITLAND, Texas A&M University, USA
Eduardo MENDES, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Philippe POULIN, CNRS, University of Bordeaux, France
Helmut SCHLAAD, University of Potsdam, Germany
Burkhard  SCHULZ, University of Potsdam, Germany
Nicola TIRELLI, University of Manchester, UK
Marek URBAN, Clemson University, USA  (Keynote Lecture)
Julius G. VANCSO, University of Twente, Netherlands
Masayoshi WATANABE, Yokohama National University, Japan
James WATKINS, University of Massachusetts, USA
Robert A. WEISS, University of Akron, USA
Itamar WILLNER, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Thomas WILSON, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Ryo YOSHIDA, University of Tokyo, Japan
 

Symposium B
State-of-the-art Research and Applications of Shape Memory Alloys

Tarak BEN ZINEB, University of Lorraine – Nancy, France
Volodymyr A. CHERNENKO, Universidad del Pais Vasco UPV/EHU, Spain
Peter ENTEL, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Simone FABBRICI, IMEM-CNR, Italy
Sebastian FAEHLER, IFW Dresden, Germany
Oliver GUTFLEISCH, University of Darmstadt, Germany
Oleg HECZKO, Institute of Physics, Acad.of Sci. Czech Rep, Czech Republic
Andreas HUETTEN, Bielefeld University, Germany
Hideki HOSODA, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Tomoyuki KAKESHITA / Takashi FUKUDA, Osaka University, Japan
Manfred KOHL, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Yan LI, Beihang University, China
Alfred LUDWIG, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Lluis MANOSA, University of Barcelona, Spain
Shuichi MIYAZAKI, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Robert NIEMANN, IFW Dresden, Germany
Emmanouel PAGOUNIS, ETO MAGNETIC GmbH, Germany
Jan PILCH, Nuclear Research Institute of the ASCR, Czech Republic
Antoni PLANES, University of Barcelona, Spain
Eckhard QUANDT, University of Kiel, Germany
Lara RIGHI, University of Parma, Italy
Christopher SCHUH / Jordina FORNELL, MIT, USA
Petr SITTNER, Institute of Physics, ASCR, Czech Republic
Oleksii SOZINOV, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Kari ULLAKKO, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Rie UMETSU, Tohoku University, Japan
Anja WASKE, IFW – Dresden, Germany
 

Symposium C
Recent Advances in Multiferroic and Magnetoelectric Materials and Applications

Christian BINEK, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Judith DRISCOLL, Cambridge University, UK
Jose A. EIRAS, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil
Michael FECHNER, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Vincenzo FIORENTINI, University of Cagliari, Italy
Carlos GOMEZ-YANEZ, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
Jorge INIGUEZ, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
Kee-Hoon KIM, Seoul National University, South Korea
Tsuyoshi KIMURA, Osaka University, Japan
Wolfgang KLEEMANN, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Jens KREISEL, Luxembourg Inst. of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
Lane W. MARTIN, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Neil D. MATHUR, University of Cambridge, UK
Beatriz NOHEDA PINUAGA, University of Groningen, Netherlands
Ramamoorthy RAMESH, University of California, Berkeley, USA (Keynote Lecture)
Dan RICINSCHI, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
James RONDINELLI, Northwestern University, USA
Masaru SHIMIZU / Seiji NAKASHIMA, University of Hyogo, Japan
Gopalan SRINIVASAN, Oakland University, USA
Young SUN, Institute of Physics, CAS, China
Evgeny Y. TSYMBAL, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Dwight VIEHLAND, Virginia Tech, USA
Melvin M. VOPSON, University of Portsmouth, UK
Junling WANG, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Vivien ZAPF, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
 

Symposium D
Advances in Inorganic Luminescent Materials and Applications

Gregory BIZARRI, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory, USA
Francesca BONFIGLI, ENEA, Italy
Patrice CAMY, ENSICAEN, France
Andrea CHIAPPINI, IFN – CNR, Italy
Cid B. DE ARAUJO, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil
Dominik DOROSZ, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
Miroslav DRAMICANIN, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Christophe DUJARDIN, Claude Bernard University Lyon 1, France
Alicia DURAN, CSIC, Spain
Julien HOUEL, University Lyon1, France
Thomas JUESTEL, Muenster University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Maths KARLSSON, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Hirokazu MASAI, Kyoto University, Japan
Joanna M. McKITTRICK, University of California, San Diego, USA
Hisham MENKARA, PhosphorTech Inc., USA
Roberto MORANDOTTI, INRS, Canada / Rafik NACCACHE, Concordia University, Canada
Shyue Ping ONG, University of Califonia, San Diego, USA
Won PARK, University of  Colorado, USA
Massimo PICCININI, ENEA, Italy
Cyrille RICHARD, CNRS, France
Ivan SCHEBLYKIN, Lund University, Sweden
Kohei SOGA, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Jan TALBOT, University of California, San Diego, USA
Koji TOMITA, Tokai University, Japan
Anna VEDDA, University of Milan Italy
Takayuki YANAGIDA, Nara Institute of Technology, Japan
Mashahiro YOSHIMURA, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
 

Symposium E
Progress in Metamaterials Research

Mario AGIO, University of Siegen, Germany
Sergei BOZHEVOLNYI, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Igal BRENER, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Che Ting CHAN / Wen Jie CHEN, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
Johan CHRISTENSEN, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Marcello FERRERA, Heriot-Watt University, UK
Vincenzo GALDI, University of Sannio, Italy
Anthony GRBIC, University of Michigan at Ann Harbor, USA
Arseniy KUZNETSOV, A*STAR, Singapore
Mikhail LAPINE, University Technology Sydney, Australia
Jensen LI, University of Birmingham, UK
Natalia M. LITCHINITSER, University of New York, Buffalo, USA
Ekmel OZBAY, Bilkent University, Turkey
Willie J. PADILLA, Duke University, USA
Carsten ROCKSTUHL, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Ilya SHADRIVOV, Australian National University, Australia
Isabelle STAUDE, Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena, Germany
Shulin SUN, Fudan University, China
Jason VALENTINE, Vanderbilt University, USA
Ventsislav K. VALEV, University of Bath, UK
Ewold VERHAGEN, AMOLF Institute, Netherlands
Nikolay I. ZHELUDEV / T.A. RAYBOULD, University of Southampton, UK
 

Symposium F
Graphene and Other Emerging 2D-layered Nanomaterials:
Synthesis, Properties and Potential Applications

Arun BANSIL, Northeastern University, USA  (Keynote Lecture)
Cinzia CASIRAGHI, University of Manchester, UK
Andres CASTELLANOS-GOMEZ, IMDEA Nanoscience, Spain
Antonio H. CASTRO NETO, National University of Singapore, Singapore  (Keynote Lecture)
Chun-Wei CHEN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Li-Chyong CHEN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Eugenio CORONADO, University of Valencia, Spain
Keshav M. DANI / Michael MAN, Okinawa University, Japan
Toshiaki ENOKI, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Gianluca FIORI, University of Pisa, Italy
Arindam GHOSH, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India  (Keynote Lecture)
Soon Hyung HONG, NRF and KAIST, South Korea
Rodolfo IPPOLITI, Università dell’Aquila, Italy
Kourosh KALANTAR-ZADEH, RMIT University, Australia
Anupama KAUL, University of Texas at El Paso, USA
Philip KIM, Harvard School of Engineering and Applied Science, USA  (Keynote Lecture)
Max LEMME, University of Siegen, Germany
Chih Wei LUO, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Alessandro MOLLE, CNR-IMM, Italy
Klaus MUELLEN, Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany
Taiichi OTSUJI, Tohoku University, Japan
Saikat TALAPATRA, Southern Illinois University of Carbondale, USA
Mauricio TERRONES, Penn State University, USA  (Keynote Lecture)
Mashahiro YOSHIMURA, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
 

Symposium G
Multifunctional Inorganic One-dimensional Nanostructures:
Status and Potential

Yit-Tsong CHEN, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Irene Paola DE PADOVA, ISM-CNR, Italy
Christophe DELERUE, IEMN – ISEN, France
Vladimir DUBROVSKII, Saint Petersburg Academic University, Russia
Anna FONTCUBERTA I MORRAL / Gozde TUTUNCUOGLU, EPFL, Switzerland
Naoki FUKATA, NIMS, Japan
Frank GLAS, LPN-CNRS, France
Dmitri GOLBERG, MANA-NIMS, Japan
Silvija GRADECAK, MIT, USA
Song JIN, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Ernesto JOSELEVICH, Weizmann Institute, Israel
Hubert KRENNER, University of Augsburg, Germany
Lincoln LAUHON, Northwestern University, USA
Xiuling LI, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Alois LUGSTEIN, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Zetian MI / Md Golam KIBRIA, McGill University, Canada
Masaya NOTOMI, NTT Basic Research Laboratories, Japan
Paola PRETE, CNR-IMM, Italy
Henning RIECHERT, Paul Drude Institute Berlin, Germany
Rudiger SCHMIDT-GRUND, University of Leipzig, Germany
Hadas SHTRIKMAN, Weizmann Inst., Israel / Lucia SORBA, Ist.Nanoscienze-CNR and Scuola Normale Superiore, Italy
Jesper WALLENTIN, Lund University, Sweden
Bernd WITZIGMANN, University of Kassel, Germany
Ilaria ZARDO, University of Basel, Switzerland
 

Symposium H
Electroactive Polymers and Shape Memory Polymers:
Advances in Materials and Devices

Mitchell ANTHAMATTEN, University of Rochester, USA
Kinji ASAKA, AIST, Japan
Yoseph BAR-COHEN, Jet Propulsion Lab (JPL), USA
Ray BAUGHMAN, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Christopher N. BOWMAN, University of Colorado, USA
Seiki CHIBA, Chiba Science Institute, Japan
Masaki FUCHIWAKI, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Ingrid GRAZ, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Jinlian HU, Kong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Hidenori OKUZAKI, University of Yamanashi, Japan
Cedric PLESSE, Université de Cergy-Pontoise, France
Herbert SHEA, EPFL, Switzerland
Stoyan K. SMOUKOV, University of Cambridge, UK
Shigeki TSUCHITANI, Wakayama University, Japan
Frédéric VIDAL, University of Cergy-Pontoise, France
Gordon G. WALLACE, University of Wollongong, Australia
Jianwen ZHAO, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
 

Symposium I
New Concepts and Advances in Photocatalytic Materials for Energy and Environmental Applications

Detlef BAHNEMANN, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Radim BERANEK, Ulm University, Germany
Stefano CARAMORI, University of Ferrara, Italy
Kao-Shuo CHANG, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Christophe COLBEAU-JUSTIN, Paris-Sud University, France
Alex COWAN / M. FORSTER, University of Liverpool, UK
Kazunari DOMEN / Takashi HISATOMI, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Antonio GUERRERO, Universitat Jaume I, Spain
Csaba JANAKY, University of Szeged, Hungary
Hsin-Yu LIN, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
Wojciech MACYK, Jagiellonian University, Poland
Guido MUL, University of Twente, Netherlands
Bunsho OHTANI, Hokkaido University, Japan
Gerko OSKAM, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico
Hyunwoong PARK, Kyungpook National University, South Korea
Francesco PARRINO, Università degli Studi di Palermo,  Italy
Krishnan RAJESHWAR, University of Texas, Arlington, USA
Avner ROTHSCHILD, Technion, Israel
Elena SELLI, University of Milan, Italy
Wilson A. SMITH/David VERMAAS, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Chris SORRELL, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Vaidyanathan Ravi SUBRAMANIAN, University of Nevada, Reno, USA
Valentine I. VULLEV, University of California, Riverside, USA
 

Symposium J
Functional Nanomaterials for New Generation Solid State Gas Sensors

Sheikh AKBAR / Derek MILLER, Ohio State University, USA
Mihai BREZEANU, Honeywell Romania S.R.L, Romania
Prabir DUTTA, Ohio State University, USA
Mauro EPIFANI, CNR-IMM, Italy
Xingmin GUO, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Radu IONESCU, Tesfalem WELEAREGAY, Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain
Ho Won JANG, Seoul National University, South Korea
Wolfgang KNOLL, Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH, Austria
Jong-Heun LEE, Korea University, South Korea
Xiaogan LI, Dalian University, China
Peter Alexander LIEBERZEIT, University of Vienna, Austria
Maiko NISHIBORI, Kyushu University, Japan
Stefan PALZER, University of Freiburg, Germany
Ralf RIEDEL, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
Tilman SAUERWALD, Saarland University, Germany
Kengo SHIMANOE, Kyushu University, Japan
Yasuhiro SHIMIZU, Nagasaki University, Japan
Alexander SINITSKII, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Wojtek WLODARSKI, RMIT University, Australia
 

Symposium K
Non-volatile Memory Devices: materials, emerging concepts and applications

Marco BERNASCONI, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
Miryam BUCHBINDER, Towerjazz, Israel
Raffaella CALARCO, Paul-Drude-Institute, Germany
Bernard DIENY, CEA/Spintec, France
Paolo FANTINI, Micron, Italy
Bin GAO, Peking University, China
Vincent GARCIA, CNRS/Thales, France
Alexei GRUVERMAN, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Daniele IELMINI, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Antony KENYON, University College London, UK
Massimo LONGO, CNR-IMM, Italy
Vladimir NIKITIN, Samsung Electronics, USA
Yu NISHITANI, Panasonic, Japan
Hideo OHNO, Tohoku University, Japan
Dorothée PETIT, University of Cambridge, UK
Dafinè RAVELOSONA / Liza HERRERA, Université Paris Sud,  France
Moonhor REE, Pohang University, South Korea
Dan RITTER, Technion, Israel / Eilam YALON, Stanford University, USA
Jennifer RUPP / Rafael SCHMITT, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Martin SALINGA, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Akihito SAWA, AIST, Japan
Uwe SCHROEDER, NaMLab GmbH, Germany
Abu SEBASTIAN, IBM Research, Switzerland
Ronald TETZLAFF, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Ilia VALOV, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Jianhua Joshua YANG, University of Massachusetts, USA
 

Symposium L
Smart and Interactive Textiles

Irene BONADIES, IPCB-CNR, Italy
Paul CALVERT, New Mexico Tech, USA
Kyung Cheol CHOI, KAIST, South Korea
Jian FANG, Deakin University, Australia
Gennaro GENTILE, IPCB-CNR, Italy
Pelagia GLAMPEDAKI, Innovative formulations research scientist, Greece
Vincenzo GUARINO, IPCB-CNR, Italy
James JOHNSTON, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Yong KIM, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth, USA
Marek KOWALCZUK, Centre of Polymer and Carbon Materials, Poland
Han-Bo-Ram LEE, Incheon National University, South Korea
Jiri MILITKY, University of Liberec, Czech Republic
Sergiy MINKO, University of Georgia, Athens, USA
George K. STYLIOS, Heriot-Watt University, UK
Dongseok SUH, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea
Xiao-ming TAO, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Dirk VANDERZANDE, University of Hasselt, Belgium
 

Symposium M
Next Generation Micro/Nano Systems

Gerwin GELINCK, TNO, Netherlands
Jacopo IANNACCI / Guido SORDO, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Bernhard JAKOBY, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Cecilia JIMENEZ-JORQUERA, IMB-CNM (CSIC), Spain
Paul MITCHESON, Imperial College London, UK
Mitsumasa NAKAJIMA, NTT Microsystem Integration Laboratory, Japan
Erwin PEINER, TU Braunschweig, Germany
Wolfram PERNICE / Patrik RAITH, University of Muenster, Germany
Mark RZCHOWSKI, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Neus SABATE, IMB-CNM (CSIC), Spain
Roberto SORRENTINO, University of Perugia, Italy
Madoka TAKAI, The University of Tokyo, Japan
Michael J. VELLEKOOP, University of Bremen, Germany
 

Symposium N
Progress in Wearable/Wireless and Implantable Body Sensor Networks for Healthcare Applications

Oliver AMFT, University of Passau, Germany
Steve BEEBY, University of Southampton, UK
Steven BELL, Queen's University, Ireland
Gurdial BLUGAN, EMPA, Switzerland
David CUMMING, University of Glasgow, Scotland
Dermot DIAMOND, Dublin City University, Ireland
Rossitza GOLEVA, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Jae-Woong JEONG, University of Colorado at Boulder, USA
Steffen LEONHARDT, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Wilfried MOKWA, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Rahmat SHOURESHI, New York Institute of Technology, USA
Toshiyo TAMURA, Waseda University, Japan
Alessandro TOGNETTI, University of Pisa, Italy
Russel TORAH, University of Southampton, UK
Giovanni VOZZI, University of Pisa, Italy
Guang-Zhong YANG, Imperial College London, UK
 

Symposium O
Mining Smartness From Nature
From Bio-inspired Materials to Bionic Systems

Hans-Juergen BUTT, Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany
Ashutosh CHILKOTI, Duke University, USA
ZhenDong DAI, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Susana FERNANDES, KTH, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Peer FISCHER, Max-Planck-Institute for Intelligent Systems, Germany
Claudia FLECK, Technical University Berlin, Germany
Zhiwu HAN, Jilin University, China
Gijs KRIJNEN, University of Twente, Netherlands
Giulia LANZARA, Università degli Studi Roma Tre, Italy
Qingwen LI, Suzhou Institute of Nanotech and Nanobionics, China
Heiner LINKE, Lund University, Sweden
Poramate MANOONPONG, The Maersk Mc-Kinney Moller Institute, Denmark
Yael POLITI, Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces, Germany
Francesco RICCI, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
Ferdinando M. RODRIGUEZ Y BAENA/Riccardo SECOLI, Imperial College London, UK
Akira SAITO, Osaka University, Japan
Kenneth SANDHAGE, Purdue University, USA
Franziska SCHENK, Birmingham City University, UK
Vladimir V. TSUKRUK, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Silvia VIGNOLINI / Olimpia ONELLI, University of Cambridge, UK
Bodo WILTS, Adolphe Merkle Institute, Switzerland
Di ZHANG, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
 

Special Session O-9
Biomimetic Design and Motion Control in Autonomous and Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicles

Matteo CIANCHETTI, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
Koji ISOGAI, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency, Japan
John H. LONG, Vassar College, USA
Wenjan WU, National University of Defense Technology, China
Ikuo YAMAMOTO, Nagasaki University, Japan
 

Special Session O-10
Biomimetic Morphing of  Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

Fu-Kuo CHANG, Stanford University, USA
Ben DICKINSON, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
Mirko KOVAC, Imperial College London, UK
Jayanth N. KUDVA, NextGen Aeronautics, USA
Dimitris SARAVANOS, University of Patras, Greece
Hiroshi TOKUTAKE, Kanazawa University, Japan
 

Symposium P
Embodying Intelligence in Structures and Integrated Systems

Jeff BAUR, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
Ayech BENJEDDOU, SUPMECA, France
Sara CASCIATI, University of Catania, Italy
Lucia FARAVELLI, University of Pavia, Italy
Claus-Peter FRITZEN, University of Siegen, Germany
Alfredo GÜEMES, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Mohamed ICHCHOU, Ecole Central Lyon, France
Hans IRSCHIK, Johannes-Kepler-Universitaet Linz, Austria
Lukasz JANKOWSKI, IPPT-PAN, Poland
Anne S. KIREMIDJIAN, Stanford University, USA
Michael KROMMER, Technical University Wien, Austria
Francesco LANZA DI SCALEA, University of California, San Diego, USA
B.L. (Les) LEE, Air Force Office of Scientific Research, USA
Jerome P. LYNCH, University of Michigan, USA
Sami MASRI, University of Southern California, USA
Akira MITA, Keio University, Japan
Yi Qing NI, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Akira NISHITANI, Waseda University, Japan
Wieslaw OSTACHOWICZ, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
André PREUMONT, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Piervincenzo RIZZO, University of Pittsburgh, USA
José RODELLAR BENEDE, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain
Vicenc TORRA, Polytechnical University of Catalonia, Spain
Alexander VOLKOV, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
Mohammad I. YOUNIS, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
 

Special Session P-5
Biomimetic Design and Motion Control in Autonomous and Remotely Operated Underwater Vehicles

Matteo CIANCHETTI, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
Koji ISOGAI, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency, Japan
John H. LONG, Vassar College, USA
Wenjan WU, National University of Defense Technology, China
Ikuo YAMAMOTO, Nagasaki University, Japan
 

Special Session P-6
Biomimetic Morphing of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

Fu-Kuo CHANG, Stanford University, USA
Ben DICKINSON, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
Mirko KOVAC, Imperial College London, UK
Jayanth N. KUDVA, NextGen Aeronautics, USA
Dimitris SARAVANOS, University of Patras, Greece
Hiroshi TOKUTAKE, Kanazawa University, Japan
 

Cimtec 2016

Phone +39 0546 22461 - Fax +39 0546 664138
Corso Mazzini 52 48018 - Faenza (RA) - Italy
Software Commercio Elettronico by Pianetaitalia.com